ANNOUNCEMENT

www.phoebenteocson.com is finally here!!! our new home is up!!! we're very proud to say that we've grown a little bigger and a whole lot better. see you on the other side.



february 6, 2008 - transfiguration chapel, calaruega
tagaytay country homes
splendido

a lot of my friends from dlsu were there but the time to share stories was not enought. it never is. it was the wedding day of my good buddy back in college. for the first time in two years, i got the change to cover a wedding of a friend and it was a long time coming...and the guessing game of "who's it gonna be?" is finally answered...engrs. ray and oda. :)

i was originally going for a barbie almabis but i had to change it an hour before the ceremony to a kitchie nadal because i felt the clips are gonna look better with the latter's song. plus, she's hotter too! :) either way, you gotta agree, opm rules. :)

my man erwin got me this clip i find really cool. it's right before the flower shower. it's a first person fish eye view of what's going on outside the church in 360 degrees. nice.

i was getting tired of seeing my friendster friends's "newly uploaded" photos in their wedding gown/tux and then asking myself "when the heck did she/he got married? and where the hell was i?"...now, i'm finally in one, a beautiful one may i add, and i got the onsite video to prove it. yeah!...and by the way, the new blog ain't up yet so don't bother checking it. (you'll know what i mean after you watch the video.)

4 comments:

cris said...

Hi Bim! Iba pag OPM! Damang-dama bawat line nung kanta. Ayan pinanood ko yung video na hindi naka-mute yung volume hehe Pakapalan na lang ng mukha yan dito sa opisina!

jp said...

Gusto ko si barbie!!!! i like the fishview effect, your signature opm songs and the nice work you did in making it concise. I used to get bored watching long videos.. lalo na yung wedding ng parents ko, buong-buo walang summarized version hehe.

Nice work bim! ang layo na ng narating mo since you started this gig. baka susunod nyan celebrity weddings na ;) So soon to be Mr&Mrs-es, get him while he's still under the radar! sana di ka magtataas ng price pag mainstream ka na haha. pano pag ikaw na ikakasal sino magcover?

keep it up!

rayoda said...

hi bim! thank you so much for capturing every moment in our wedding and thank you very much for the wonderful onsite!!! we really love it and we're viewing it nth times a day! hehehehe! cant wait for the final copy! =D - ray and oda

phoeben said...

hi ray and oda, the pleasure is all mine (evil laugh)...see you again soon...ray, happy trip nalang sa biyahe, lapit ka na pala bumalik. :)